2 Serena Way
Stanton, CA 90680
$ 798,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,348 Sq. Ft.
$592 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Min Seo (DRE# 01915127) at Redfin (949-407-9568).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 2 Serena Way, a beautifully maintained, move-in ready home nestled within a gated community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this detached condo lives like a single-family residence with no shared walls and the added convenience of a private driveway. The spacious and functional floorplan features two en suite bedrooms along with a versatile upstairs loft (can be easily converted to a 3rd bedroom), ideal for a home office, media room, or additional lounge space. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases modern finishes, a full-height backsplash, pull-out storage organizers, and stainless steel appliances, blending style with everyday functionality. Step outside to a serene backyard retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a zen garden, tranquil koi pond, artificial turf, and mature orange, avocado, and longan trees. Additional upgrades include fully owned solar panels grandfathered under NEM 1.0, an EV charger, heat pump system, whole-house attic fan, upgraded garage door, newer water heater, and more. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are also included, making this truly a turnkey opportunity with pride of ownership evident throughout. Don’t miss the chance to own this exceptional home in a desirable gated community!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates